Office Directory

DEPARTMENT DEPARTMENT HEAD LOCAL NUMBER

 

ASSESSOR’S OFFICE

 

MS. CECILIA A. GABAYAN

 

1101-1105

LOBBY BUILDING A    1002
LOBBY BUILDING B 3204
TREASURY OFFICE MS. LAURA A. SY 1200 - 1205
BAC 2601-2602
BUDGET OFFICE MS. NENITA B. CARTAGENA 2900 - 2902
CITO MR. HARRY A. PAGKALINAWAN 2300-2302, 2305-2307, 2309
OFFICE OF BUILDING OFFICIAL(OBO) ENGR. MYLES H. FUNTILA 3500,3501,3504
 ENGINEERING OFFICE ENGR. ALBERTINI S. SOLATAN, MPMG 3502-3503
ENGR. EXT. 1 (PLUMBING)   2701
ENGR. ELECTRICAL 5311
GSO MR. CELSO C. CATINDIG, JR. 2500 - 2504
HR MS. CHERRY B. ODOÑO 2101 - 2103
LEGAL ATTY. NUMERIANO D. VILLENA 2200 - 2202
MAYOR’S OFFICE HON. DANILO RAMON S. FERNANDEZ 2801, 2802, 2804, 2805
CITO SERVER MR. HARRY A. PAGKALINAWAN 5304
GSO EXTENSION MR. CELSO C. CATINDIG, JR. 4601
GEODATA 4802
ACCOUNTING MS. SHIELA I. MANUEL, CPA 3300, 3302 - 3304
BPLO MS. OLIVIA M. LAUREL 3800 - 3804
CLEAN & GREEN MS. JOSEFINA B. ARCILLAS 3600 - 3602
CUDHO MS. PEARLEE B. ZAVALLA 3100 - 3102
SCHOLARSHIP 3407
CENRO MS. ERLINDA C. CREENCIA 4400 TO 4402
COOP MR. MARK PAULO G. VELASCO, EnP 4700, 4701
CSU   3200, 3201
PLANNING Mr. ERMIN V. LUCINO 4200 - 4202
COUNCILOR’S OFFICE 5301, 5302
SESSION HALL 5401 , 5402
SANGGUNIANG PANLUNGSOD ATTY. ROMMERO O. ALOJADO 5100 TO 5102 , 5104
VICE MAYOR HON. ARNOLD B. ARCILLAS 5200, 5201, 5945
AUDITORIUM 5202
CHO 1 DR. SOLEDAD ROSANNA C. CUNANAN 5309, 5310
CHO 2

DR. ERWIN M. ESCAL

5502

CIO MR. TUGARIS L. ZAPANTA 3700 TO 3702
CITY VETERINARY DR. JOSEPH MILKO U. BUSTAMANTE 5204
COA MR. FRANCISCO L. CANUTO 2400 - 2402
CSWD MS. JUDITH J. HASIL 1300 - 1302
DISTRICT 1401 - 1402
OSCA MR. FELECISIMO E. PASTOLERO 5313
PESO MS. PERLA G. LOZADA 4300 - 4301
REGISTRAR MS. MYLENE S. GONZALES 4100 - 4103
TOURISM MR. ERMIN V. LUCINO, EnP 5308
PUBLIC MARKET MR. APOLONIO G. CREENCIA 534-4662

 

 

NATIONAL OFFICES

DEPARTMENT HEAD OFFICE NUMBER

 

DILG

 

MELODY M. BARAIRO

 

3405

BIR MR. RYAN D. FLORENDO 5401
COMELEC MR. EDGARDO DS. MARFIL 5306
COA MR. FRANCISCO L. CANUTO  
TRAFFIC SPO4 GENE M. EUGENIO 5305
BJMP J/CHIEF INSPT. ERWIN B. BRIS 534-1188
FIRE DEPT. CHIEF INSPT. ROWENA H. GOLLOD 534-1291
SANTA ROSA CITY PAROLE AND PROBATION OFFICE MS. RODITA C. SANTOS 534-5713
SANTA ROSA CITY POLICE STATION

PSUPT EUGENE J. ORATE

302-9928,0905-550-5288
DEPED MS. HELEN A. RAMOS

534-5283 ,

303-2440 , 530-2086

NBI ATTY. DANIEL D. RAGANZO 534-5747
NUTRITION MS. CARMENCITA T. CATINDIG, RND. 4302
MANPOWER MR. PEDRO M. CATINDIG 508-0392
BUREAU OF IMMIGRATION MS. AILEN P. STA.ANA 543-9619
PROSECUTOR MR. CESAR D. CALUBAG 534-1710

 

BARANGAY

BARANGAY

NAME

NUMBER

APLAYA

Hon. Fe Beato Villanueva

534-9576

BALIBAGO

Hon. Ariel DC. Gomez

530-0652,534-5566

CAINGIN

Hon. Christopher B. Dictado

502-3893, 502-3894

DILA

Hon. Jose C. Cartaño

401-0009

DITA

Hon. Godofredo Z. Dela Rosa

827-0550 ,837-7114

DON JOSE

Hon. Irineo L. Aala Jr.

536-1629, 540-4013

IBABA

Hon. Relly M. Medina

534-4921,837-3886

KANLURAN

Hon. Lorina P. De Jesus, 

530-2671

LABAS

Hon. Ronald Ian A. De Guzman

544-7837

MACABLING

Hon. Oscar G. Ong-iko

534-0536

MALITLIT

Hon. Cesar C. Hernandez

508-2590

MALUSAK

Hon. Ramon E. Dia

533-9847

MARKET AREA

Hon. Jessie James B. Mariñas

303-2789, 534-1500

POOC

Hon. Alvin R. Cartaño

534-4473, 534-4189

PULONG SANTA CRUZ

Hon. Constancia L. Dones

502-0896

STO.DOMINGO

Hon. Danilo T. Palicpic

0949-916-4141

SINALHAN

Hon. Soledad C. De Leon

534-2696

TAGAPO

Hon. Aldrin M. Lumague

534-5751

 

 

PUBLIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

PRINCIPAL CLUSTER SCHOOL TEL. #

 

Jocelyn D. Castillo -OIC

1 (Elementary)

Santa Rosa Elementary School Central 1

508 - 1492

Emerly Bungalon  1 (Elementary) Santa Rosa  Elementary School  Central 2 534 - 4466 /
837 - 8604

Catherine M. Laza 

1 (Elementary)

Santa Rosa Elementary School Central 3

838 - 1275

Benjamin Ongteco 

1 (Elementary)

Tagapo Elementary School

303 - 2493

1 (Elementary)

Labas Elementray School

837 - 8374

Marichu Vidal-OIC 

2 (Elementary)

Malitlit Elementary School

837 - 8596

Florinda  T. Getape 

2 (Elementary)

Dila Elementary School

838 - 7518 / 
534 - 3381

Jona L. Castrillo

2 (Elementary)

Dita Elementary School

534 - 3424

Ma. Cristina c. Pegollo

2 (Elementary)

Aplaya Elementary School

534 - 2521 /
508 - 1711

Cheryl C. Carpena 

2 (Elementary)

Sinalhan Elementary School

534 - 4916

Guadalupe R. Factoriza 

2 (Elementary)

Caingin Elementary School

508 - 1751

Lenila Leida B. Bartolome 

2 (Elementary)

Southville-4 Elementary School

Juanita N. Morato 

3 (Elementary)

Balibago Elementary School

530 - 0201

Ronaldo Cambel 

3 (Elementary)

Jose Zavalla Memorial Elementary School

534 - 3489

Jocelyn B. Reyes

3 (Elementary)

Macabling Elementary School

837 - 6416

Nelia Tabuyo 

3 (Elementary)

Pulong Santa Cruz Elementary School

539 - 0423

Marlyn Furio-OIC 

3 (Elementary)

Don Jose Elementary School

541 - 0740

3 (Elementary)

Sto. Domingo Elementary School

 

 

SOURCE: DEPED SANTA ROSA

 

PUBLIC SECONDARY SCHOOLS

PRINCIPAL CLUSTER SCHOOL TEL. #

 

1 (Secondary)

Santa Rosa Science and Technology HS/ SHS

837-5921,534-4618

1 (Secondary)

APEX

838-7961/

508-1408

Jocelyn B. Reyes-OIC

1 (Secondary)

Labas Senior High School

Rosemarie Fantony-OIC

2 (Secondary)

Aplaya National High School/SHS

534-4400

Jonah Salvan 

2 (Secondary)

Southville-4 National High School

576-1697

Ma. Cristina C. Pegollo-OIC

2 (Secondary)

Sinalhan Senior Hhigh School

Erma S. Jamon

3 (Secondary)

Balibago National High School/SHS

534-2098/

838-2060

3 (Secondary)

Pulong Santa CruzNational High School

539-027

Edwinda Talavera

3 (Secondary)

Don Jose National High School/SHS

541-0786

3 (Secondary)

Santo Domingo National High School/SHS

 

 

SOURCE: DEPED SANTA ROSA

Designed and developed by WebFocus Solutions, Inc. and hosted by Servobox.

SiteLock
SiteLock